Board of Directors


Sam Benbow
Chapter Representative, Pennsylvania

Co-Chair, Membership Committee

 


Ann Bergart
Chapter Representative, Illinois Chapter

 


Ginette Berteau
Chapter Representative, Francophone

 

Martin Birnbaum
Life Member

 


Martin Camire

Co-Chair of the Nominations and Elections Committee

 

Reshawna Chapple
Member-at-Large, until 2019

 


Carol Cohen
Co-Chair, Commission on Group Work
in Social Work Education Committee



Mark Doel
Vice President
Chair, Ad-hoc Committee on Global Issues

 

Not Pictured
Kris Drumm
Chapter Representative, Florida

 


Jennie Fleming
Co-Editor, Groupwork

 


Maria Gandarilla
Ad-Hoc Webinar Committee

 


Charles Garvin
Life Member; Co-Chair, Practice Committee


John Genke
Chapter Representative, NYC Red Apple

 


Sera Godfrey Kaplan
Chapter Representative, Massachusetts

 

Lorrie Greenhouse Gardella

Member-at-Large, until 2020

 


Dana Grossman Leeman
Co-Chair, Symposium Planning Committee

 

Alexis Howard
Member-at-Large, until 2019

 

 Rhonda Hudson

 Chapter Representative, Tennessee

 

 

Mei Kameda

Chapter Representative, Southern California

 

Not Pictured

Amirthini Keefe / Kristen Perron

Chapter Representatives, Minnesota

 


Brian Kelly
Chair, Marketing Committee

 


Werner Lieblang
Chapter Representative, European

 


Mark Macgowan
Co-Chair, Commission on Group Work in Social Work Education Committee

 


Andrew Malekoff
Editor, Social Work with Groups

 


Kyle McGee
Co-Chair, Nominations and Election Committee

 


Meghan O'Donnell
Member-at-Large, until 2018

Co-Chair, Membership Committee

 


Olga Molina
Chapter Representative, Central Florida

 


Dominique Moyse Steinberg
Treasurer

 


Hilde Mueller
Chapter Representative, Germany

 


Barbara Muskat
Co-Chair, Practice Committee

 


Anna Nosko
Chapter Representative, Toronto

 

 

 Helene Onserud

Member-at-Large, until 2020

 

William Pelech
Member-at-Large, until 2019

 


Reineth Prinsloo,
Chapter Representative, South Africa

 

Tanja Schmitz-Remberg

Co-Chair, Chapter Development Committee

 


Mamadou Seck
Chapter Representative, NE Ohio

  

 

Shirley Simon

Member-at-large, until 2020

 


Sari Skolnik
Chapter Representative, Long Island, New York

 


Zaneta Smith
Member-at-Large, until 2018

 


 Jay Sweifach
Member-at-Large, until 2018

 


Christine Theuma Wilkins

Co-Chair, Symposium Committee

 


Greg Tully
President

 


Jorūnė Vyšniauskytė-Rimkienė
Chapter Representative, Lithuania Chapter

 


Michael Wagner
Historical Secretary

 

Roberta Wallace
Chapter Representative, North Carolina

 


Joyce Webster
Communications Secretary

SaveSaveSaveSaveSaveSaveSaveSaveSave