Board of Directors


Hilda Baar Kooij 
Chapter Representative, Germany

 


Sam Benbow
Chapter Representative, Pennsylvania

Chair, Membership Committee

 


Ann Bergart
Chapter Representative, Illinois Chapter

 


Ginette Berteau
Co-Vice President

 

Martin Birnbaum
Life Member

 

Namoonga Chiwalo

Member-At-Large until 2022

 


Carol Cohen
Co-Chair, Commission on Group Work
in Social Work Education Committee



Mark Doel
Co-Chair, International Issues Committee

 

Not Pictured

Nancy Doetzel

Chapter Representative, Calgary Alberta

  

Linda Ducca

Member-at-Large, until 2021

  


Maria Gandarilla
Co-Chair, Marketing Committee

 

Lorrie Greenhouse Gardella
Co-Chair, International Issues Committee; Member-at-Large, until 2020

 


Charles Garvin
Life Member; Co-chair, Practice Committee


John Genke
Chapter Representative, NYC Red Apple

 

Donna Guy

Member-At-Large until 2022

 

 
Alexis Howard
Co-Chair, Nominations & Elections Committee; 
Member-at-Large, until 2019
 
 Rhonda Hudson
 Chapter Representative, Tennessee

Roseprimevere Jacques

Member-at-Large, until 2021

 

Mei Kameda

Chapter Representative, Southern California

 


Sera Godfrey Kaplan
Chapter Representative, Massachusetts
 

Not Pictured

Amirthini Keefe / Kristen Perron

Chapter Representatives, Minnesota

 


Brian Kelly
Co-Chair, Marketing Committee

 

Not Pictured
Gloria Kirwan
Editor, Groupwork


Dana Grossman Leeman
Co-Chair, Symposium Planning Committee

 


Werner Lieblang
Chapter Representative, European

 

Kristina Lind
Chapter Representative, Northern New England

 


Mark Macgowan
Co-Chair, Commission on Group Work in Social Work Education Committee

 


Andrew Malekoff
Editor, Social Work with Groups

 

Not Pictured
Anite Martin Marseille
Chapter Representative, Francophone

Poppy Masinga

Member-at-Large, until 2021

Chapter Representative with Roshini Pillay, South Africa

 


Kyle McGee
Co-Chair, Nominations and Election Committee

 

Donna Mclaughlin

Co-Chair, Practice Committee

 


Olga Molina
Chapter Representative, Central Florida

 


Dominique Moyse Steinberg
Treasurer

 


Barbara Muskat
President

 


Anna Nosko
Chapter Representative, Toronto

 

 

 Helene Onserud

Member-at-Large, until 2020

 


Reineth Prinsloo,
Co-Vice President

 

Tanja Schmitz-Remberg

Co-Chair, Chapter Development Committee

 


Mamadou Seck
Chapter Representative, NE Ohio

  

 

Shirley Simon

Member-at-large, until 2020

Co-Chair, Chapter Development 

 


Sari Skolnik
Chapter Representative, Long Island, New York

 

Mark Smith
Chapter Representative, Florida
 

 

Not pictured
Zaneta Smith
Co-Chair, SPARC Committee
Padraic Stanley
Member-At-Large until 2022
 


Greg Tully
Most Recent Past President

 


Jorūnė Vyšniauskytė-Rimkienė
Chapter Representative, Lithuania Chapter

 


Michael Wagner
Historical Secretary

 

 Not Pictured

Roberta Wallace
Chapter Representative, North Carolina

 


Joyce Webster
Communications Secretary

SaveSaveSaveSaveSaveSaveSaveSaveSave